Mps Mechanical And Welding Services

Contractor in Millbrook, AL. SUBCONTRACTOR: INDUSTRIAL PIPE WORK, MECHANICAL INSTALLATION, WELDING

Hiring a contractor in Millbrook? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Mps Mechanical And Welding Services? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Subcontractor
License #
S-46817
Service area
Millbrook, AL 36054
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/mps-mechanical-and-welding-services.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Millbrook — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Millbrook

🔒See Mps Mechanical And Welding Services's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Mps Mechanical And Welding Services before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Alabama license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Mps Mechanical And Welding Services

What does Mps Mechanical And Welding Services do?

Mps Mechanical And Welding Services is a contractor based in Millbrook, Alabama. Listed specialties: SUBCONTRACTOR: INDUSTRIAL PIPE WORK, MECHANICAL INSTALLATION, WELDING.

Is Mps Mechanical And Welding Services licensed?

Yes. Mps Mechanical And Welding Services holds Alabama LBGC license #S-46817. Verify the current status on Alabama LBGC before hiring.

Where is Mps Mechanical And Welding Services located?

Mps Mechanical And Welding Services is based in Millbrook, AL 36054. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Mps Mechanical And Welding Services?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Mps Mechanical And Welding Services's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Mps Mechanical And Welding Services?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Mps Mechanical And Welding Services and up to 2 other verified contractors in Millbrook can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Millbrook?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Millbrook may run higher than this baseline.

Is Mps Mechanical And Welding Services verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Alabama license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Millbrook

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Alabama LBGC — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Millbrook who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Millbrook, AL

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Millbrook market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other contractors in Millbrook

Alamex Construction Inc
Millbrook, AL · License #S-51041
Unclaimed
Cannon Construction & Concrete Llc
Millbrook, AL · License #S-48478
Unclaimed
Drivehard Contractors Llc
Millbrook, AL · License #S-59553
Unclaimed
Garner Electric, Inc
Millbrook, AL · License #S-40166
Unclaimed
Overhead Door & Fireplace Co Inc
Millbrook, AL · License #S-22916
Unclaimed
Phil Adams Installation Of Construction Specialties
Millbrook, AL · License #S-25726
Unclaimed
View all contractors in Millbrook →

Other trades hiring in Millbrook

Are you Mps Mechanical And Welding Services?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/mps-mechanical-and-welding-services — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →