Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc

Electrician in Ranco Santa Margarita, AZ.

Hiring a electrician in Ranco Santa Margarita? Compare quotes from 3 verified electricians in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
C-11 Electrical
License #
274758
License status
Active
Classification
C-11
Service area
Ranco Santa Margarita, AZ 92688-2106

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/fakouri-electrical-engineering-inc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Ranco Santa Margarita — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Electrician in Ranco Santa Margarita

🔒See Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Arizona license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc

What does Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc do?

Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc is a electrician based in Ranco Santa Margarita, Arizona. Their license classification is C-11.

Is Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc licensed?

Yes. Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc holds Arizona ROC license #274758 (status: Active). Verify the current status on Arizona ROC before hiring.

Where is Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc located?

Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc is based in Ranco Santa Margarita, AZ 92688-2106. Most electricians serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc and up to 2 other verified electricians in Ranco Santa Margarita can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a electrician cost in Ranco Santa Margarita?

$75 – $150 per hour is the typical range. Service-call minimum $100–$200. Common jobs: outlet $150–$300, panel upgrade $1,500–$4,000, EV charger install $800–$1,800. Local market rates in Ranco Santa Margarita may run higher than this baseline.

Is Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Arizona license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a electrician in Ranco Santa Margarita

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Arizona ROC — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed electricians in Ranco Santa Margarita who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Electrician costs in Ranco Santa Margarita, AZ

Typical per hour
$75 – $150

Service-call minimum $100–$200. Common jobs: outlet $150–$300, panel upgrade $1,500–$4,000, EV charger install $800–$1,800.

Ranges are national averages. Ranco Santa Margarita market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Are you Fakouri Electrical Engineering Inc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/fakouri-electrical-engineering-inc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →