Major League Glass And Mirrors

Windows & Doors in Clovis, CA. C17

Hiring a windows & doors in Clovis? Compare quotes from 3 verified windows & doorss in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Major League Glass And Mirrors? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
C17
License #
634454
License status
Clear
Classification
C17
Service area
Clovis, CA 93611
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/major-league-glass-and-mirrors.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Clovis — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Windows & Doors in Clovis

🔒See Major League Glass And Mirrors's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Major League Glass And Mirrors before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public California license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Major League Glass And Mirrors

What does Major League Glass And Mirrors do?

Major League Glass And Mirrors is a windows & doors based in Clovis, California. Their license classification is C17. Listed specialties: C17.

Is Major League Glass And Mirrors licensed?

Yes. Major League Glass And Mirrors holds California CSLB license #634454 (status: Clear). Verify the current status on California CSLB before hiring.

Where is Major League Glass And Mirrors located?

Major League Glass And Mirrors is based in Clovis, CA 93611. Most windows & doorss serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Major League Glass And Mirrors?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Major League Glass And Mirrors's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Major League Glass And Mirrors?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Major League Glass And Mirrors and up to 2 other verified windows & doorss in Clovis can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a windows & doors cost in Clovis?

$500 – $2,500 per opening is the typical range. Standard vinyl window replacement $500–$1,200 installed. Entry doors $1,200–$4,000. Sliding patio doors $1,500–$3,500. Local market rates in Clovis may run higher than this baseline.

Is Major League Glass And Mirrors verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public California license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a windows & doors in Clovis

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on California CSLB — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed windows & doorss in Clovis who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Windows & Doors costs in Clovis, CA

Typical per opening
$500 – $2,500

Standard vinyl window replacement $500–$1,200 installed. Entry doors $1,200–$4,000. Sliding patio doors $1,500–$3,500.

Ranges are national averages. Clovis market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other trades hiring in Clovis

Are you Major League Glass And Mirrors?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/major-league-glass-and-mirrors — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →