Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc

General Contractor in Commerce, CA. B D51

Hiring a general contractor in Commerce? Compare quotes from 3 verified general contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
B| D51
License #
670924
License status
Clear
Classification
B| D51
Service area
Commerce, CA 90040
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/haley-industrial-coatings-linings-inc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Commerce — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to General Contractor in Commerce

🔒See Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public California license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc

What does Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc do?

Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc is a general contractor based in Commerce, California. Their license classification is B| D51. Listed specialties: B, D51.

Is Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc licensed?

Yes. Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc holds California CSLB license #670924 (status: Clear). Verify the current status on California CSLB before hiring.

Where is Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc located?

Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc is based in Commerce, CA 90040. Most general contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc and up to 2 other verified general contractors in Commerce can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a general contractor cost in Commerce?

$5,000 – $250,000+ per project is the typical range. GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+. Local market rates in Commerce may run higher than this baseline.

Is Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public California license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a general contractor in Commerce

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on California CSLB — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed general contractors in Commerce who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

General Contractor costs in Commerce, CA

Typical per project
$5,000 – $250,000+

GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+.

Ranges are national averages. Commerce market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other trades hiring in Commerce

Are you Haley Industrial Coatings & Linings Inc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/haley-industrial-coatings-linings-inc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →