Arbib Construction Inc

General Contractor in Los Angeles, CA. B

Arbib Construction Inc appears in California license records as a general contractor based in Los Angeles, CA. The record lists a B license (#850913) with status “Work Comp Susp”. It was first issued on 2004-12-09, 21 years ago. It is listed as valid through 2026-12-31. A contractor bond of $25,000 is on file. Workers' comp on file: License Does Not Have Current W/C with EMPLOYERS COMPENSATION INSURANCE COMPANY.

Hiring a general contractor in Los Angeles? Compare quotes from 3 verified general contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Arbib Construction Inc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
B
License #
850913
License status
Work Comp Susp
Classification
B
License issued
2004-12-09
License expires
2026-12-31
Bond
$25,000
Workers' comp
License Does Not Have Current W/c · EMPLOYERS COMPENSATION INSURANCE COMPANY
Classifications on record
B
Record source
California contractor license record
Service area
Los Angeles, CA 90035
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/arbib-construction-inc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Los Angeles — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to General Contractor in Los Angeles

🔒See Arbib Construction Inc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across the Bidroom directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Arbib Construction Inc before you hire

Check license #850913 on the California CSLB lookup and the BBB the day you hire; status can change after Bidroom's last import (2026-04-09).

Frequently asked about Arbib Construction Inc

What does Arbib Construction Inc do?

Arbib Construction Inc is a general contractor based in Los Angeles, California. Their license classification is B. Listed specialties: B.

Is Arbib Construction Inc licensed?

Yes. Arbib Construction Inc holds California CSLB license #850913 (status: Work Comp Susp). Verify the current status on California CSLB before hiring.

Where is Arbib Construction Inc located?

Arbib Construction Inc is based in Los Angeles, CA 90035.

How do I contact Arbib Construction Inc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Arbib Construction Inc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Arbib Construction Inc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Arbib Construction Inc and up to 2 other verified general contractors in Los Angeles can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

Is Arbib Construction Inc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public California license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Hiring a general contractor?

Contractor vetting checklist · Cost guide · Look up this license at the state board

Open general contractor projects near Los Angeles

Framing - 1800 sq ft house
Los Angeles, CA · New Home Construction
Open
Bath tile, vanity, glass (90019)
Los Angeles, CA · Tile Installation
Open
Cabinetry incl. ADU share (90019)
Los Angeles, CA · Cabinet Installation
Open
See all open jobs →

Other trades hiring in Los Angeles

Are you Arbib Construction Inc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/arbib-construction-inc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →