Phoenix, Thomas Henry

Engineer in Greensboro, FL.

Hiring a engineer in Greensboro? Compare quotes from 3 verified engineers in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Phoenix, Thomas Henry? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Professional Engineer
License #
FLPE-47397
License status
Current
Service area
Greensboro, FL 27410-9384
Phone
Sign up free to view
Email
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/phoenix-thomas-henry.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Greensboro — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Engineer in Greensboro

🔒See Phoenix, Thomas Henry's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Phoenix, Thomas Henry before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Florida license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Phoenix, Thomas Henry

What does Phoenix, Thomas Henry do?

Phoenix, Thomas Henry is a engineer based in Greensboro, Florida.

Is Phoenix, Thomas Henry licensed?

Yes. Phoenix, Thomas Henry holds Florida DBPR license #FLPE-47397 (status: Current). Verify the current status on Florida DBPR before hiring.

Where is Phoenix, Thomas Henry located?

Phoenix, Thomas Henry is based in Greensboro, FL 27410-9384. Most engineers serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Phoenix, Thomas Henry?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Phoenix, Thomas Henry's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Phoenix, Thomas Henry?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Phoenix, Thomas Henry and up to 2 other verified engineers in Greensboro can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a engineer cost in Greensboro?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Engineer pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Greensboro may run higher than this baseline.

Is Phoenix, Thomas Henry verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Florida license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a engineer in Greensboro

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Florida DBPR — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed engineers in Greensboro who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Engineer costs in Greensboro, FL

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Engineer pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Greensboro market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other engineers in Greensboro

Rana, Suman
Greensboro, FL · License #FLPE-103906
Unclaimed
Franz, Nolan Michael
Greensboro, FL · License #FLPE-102858
Unclaimed
Bopp, Aaron Benjamin
Greensboro, FL · License #FLPE-98158
Unclaimed
Samberg, Andrew Glenn
Greensboro, FL · License #FLPE-92507
Unclaimed
Boenau, Ronald Eugene
Greensboro, FL · License #FLPE-89905
Unclaimed
Gauthier, Rudy Francis
Greensboro, FL · License #FLPE-80128
Unclaimed
View all engineers in Greensboro →

Other trades hiring in Greensboro

Are you Phoenix, Thomas Henry?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/phoenix-thomas-henry — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →