Zarek, Allan Joseph

Plumber in Homosassa, FL.

Hiring a plumber in Homosassa? Compare quotes from 3 verified plumbers in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Zarek, Allan Joseph? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
CFC
License #
CFC1430815
License status
Active
Classification
CFC
Service area
Homosassa, FL 34446

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/zarek-allan-joseph.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Homosassa — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Plumber in Homosassa

🔒See Zarek, Allan Joseph's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Zarek, Allan Joseph before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Florida license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Zarek, Allan Joseph

What does Zarek, Allan Joseph do?

Zarek, Allan Joseph is a plumber based in Homosassa, Florida. Their license classification is CFC.

Is Zarek, Allan Joseph licensed?

Yes. Zarek, Allan Joseph holds Florida DBPR license #CFC1430815 (status: Active). Verify the current status on Florida DBPR before hiring.

Where is Zarek, Allan Joseph located?

Zarek, Allan Joseph is based in Homosassa, FL 34446. Most plumbers serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Zarek, Allan Joseph?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Zarek, Allan Joseph's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Zarek, Allan Joseph?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Zarek, Allan Joseph and up to 2 other verified plumbers in Homosassa can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a plumber cost in Homosassa?

$75 – $175 per hour is the typical range. Emergency / after-hours up to 2x. Water heater replacement $1,200–$3,500. Sewer line repair $1,500–$8,000. Local market rates in Homosassa may run higher than this baseline.

Is Zarek, Allan Joseph verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Florida license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a plumber in Homosassa

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Florida DBPR — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed plumbers in Homosassa who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Plumber costs in Homosassa, FL

Typical per hour
$75 – $175

Emergency / after-hours up to 2x. Water heater replacement $1,200–$3,500. Sewer line repair $1,500–$8,000.

Ranges are national averages. Homosassa market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other plumbers in Homosassa

Markwich, John Maurice
Homosassa, FL · License #CFC056890
Unclaimed
Tate, Larry Lee
Homosassa, FL · License #CPC057061
Unclaimed
Mainhart, Richard Darwin
Homosassa, FL · License #CFC1425615
Unclaimed
Pollard, Benn Adam
Homosassa, FL · License #CPC1456565
Unclaimed
Giles, Alan
Homosassa, FL · License #CPC1457240
Unclaimed
Tsacrios, Robert Manuel
Homosassa, FL · License #CFC1426410
Unclaimed
View all plumbers in Homosassa →

Other trades hiring in Homosassa

Are you Zarek, Allan Joseph?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/zarek-allan-joseph — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →