Cheskin, Bruce Saul

General Contractor in Plymouth Meeting, FL.

Hiring a general contractor in Plymouth Meeting? Compare quotes from 3 verified general contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Cheskin, Bruce Saul? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Certified General Contractor
License #
CGC1539258
License status
Active
Classification
CGC
Service area
Plymouth Meeting, FL 19462

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/cheskin-bruce-saul.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Plymouth Meeting — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to General Contractor in Plymouth Meeting

🔒See Cheskin, Bruce Saul's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Cheskin, Bruce Saul before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Florida license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Cheskin, Bruce Saul

What does Cheskin, Bruce Saul do?

Cheskin, Bruce Saul is a general contractor based in Plymouth Meeting, Florida. Their license classification is CGC.

Is Cheskin, Bruce Saul licensed?

Yes. Cheskin, Bruce Saul holds Florida DBPR license #CGC1539258 (status: Active). Verify the current status on Florida DBPR before hiring.

Where is Cheskin, Bruce Saul located?

Cheskin, Bruce Saul is based in Plymouth Meeting, FL 19462. Most general contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Cheskin, Bruce Saul?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Cheskin, Bruce Saul's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Cheskin, Bruce Saul?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Cheskin, Bruce Saul and up to 2 other verified general contractors in Plymouth Meeting can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a general contractor cost in Plymouth Meeting?

$5,000 – $250,000+ per project is the typical range. GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+. Local market rates in Plymouth Meeting may run higher than this baseline.

Is Cheskin, Bruce Saul verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Florida license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a general contractor in Plymouth Meeting

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Florida DBPR — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed general contractors in Plymouth Meeting who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

General Contractor costs in Plymouth Meeting, FL

Typical per project
$5,000 – $250,000+

GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+.

Ranges are national averages. Plymouth Meeting market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other trades hiring in Plymouth Meeting

Are you Cheskin, Bruce Saul?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/cheskin-bruce-saul — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →