Brent Parizek Concrete

Contractor in Lone Tree, IA.

Hiring a contractor in Lone Tree? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Brent Parizek Concrete? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
238990 - All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
License #
C101964
License status
Unknown
Service area
Lone Tree, IA 52755
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/brent-parizek-concrete.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Lone Tree — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Lone Tree

🔒See Brent Parizek Concrete's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Brent Parizek Concrete before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Iowa license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Brent Parizek Concrete

What does Brent Parizek Concrete do?

Brent Parizek Concrete is a contractor based in Lone Tree, Iowa.

Is Brent Parizek Concrete licensed?

Yes. Brent Parizek Concrete holds Iowa licensing authority license #C101964 (status: Unknown). Verify the current status on Iowa licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Brent Parizek Concrete located?

Brent Parizek Concrete is based in Lone Tree, IA 52755. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Brent Parizek Concrete?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Brent Parizek Concrete's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Brent Parizek Concrete?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Brent Parizek Concrete and up to 2 other verified contractors in Lone Tree can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Lone Tree?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Lone Tree may run higher than this baseline.

Is Brent Parizek Concrete verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Iowa license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Lone Tree

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Iowa licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Lone Tree who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Lone Tree, IA

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Lone Tree market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other contractors in Lone Tree

Chip Home Improvement & Properties
Lone Tree, IA · License #C146273
Unclaimed
Johnson County
Lone Tree, IA · License #OSHA-a52494ac863a49
Unclaimed
View all contractors in Lone Tree →

Other trades hiring in Lone Tree

Are you Brent Parizek Concrete?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/brent-parizek-concrete — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →