Perrys Construction

Roofing in Pittsburgh, IL.

Hiring a roofing in Pittsburgh? Compare quotes from 3 verified roofings in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Perrys Construction? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
LICENSED ROOFING CONTRACTOR
License #
104009444
License status
Cancelled
Service area
Pittsburgh, IL 62974

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/perrys-construction.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Pittsburgh — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Roofing in Pittsburgh

Reach Perrys Construction through the Bidroom app

This listing has no public contact info on file. Create a free Bidroom account and message via the app — we'll route your request to Perrys Construction (and notify them to claim their profile).

Create a free account

Verify Perrys Construction before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Illinois license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Perrys Construction

What does Perrys Construction do?

Perrys Construction is a roofing based in Pittsburgh, Illinois.

Is Perrys Construction licensed?

Yes. Perrys Construction holds Illinois IDFPR license #104009444 (status: Cancelled). Verify the current status on Illinois IDFPR before hiring.

Where is Perrys Construction located?

Perrys Construction is based in Pittsburgh, IL 62974. Most roofings serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Perrys Construction?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Perrys Construction's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Perrys Construction?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Perrys Construction and up to 2 other verified roofings in Pittsburgh can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a roofing cost in Pittsburgh?

$4 – $12 per square foot is the typical range. Asphalt shingle reroof on an average home: $8,000–$18,000. Metal or tile 2–3x more. Always confirm tear-off vs. overlay. Local market rates in Pittsburgh may run higher than this baseline.

Is Perrys Construction verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Illinois license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a roofing in Pittsburgh

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Illinois IDFPR — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed roofings in Pittsburgh who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Roofing costs in Pittsburgh, IL

Typical per square foot
$4 – $12

Asphalt shingle reroof on an average home: $8,000–$18,000. Metal or tile 2–3x more. Always confirm tear-off vs. overlay.

Ranges are national averages. Pittsburgh market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Are you Perrys Construction?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/perrys-construction — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →