Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc

Plumber in Westchester, IL.

Hiring a plumber in Westchester? Compare quotes from 3 verified plumbers in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
PLUMBING CONTRACTOR
License #
CHIPERMIT-034123
License status
Active
Classification
Chicago Permit Data
Service area
Westchester, IL 60154

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/michael-mucerino-plumbing-inc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Westchester — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Plumber in Westchester

Reach Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc through the Bidroom app

This listing has no public contact info on file. Create a free Bidroom account and message via the app — we'll route your request to Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc (and notify them to claim their profile).

Create a free account

Verify Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Illinois license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc

What does Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc do?

Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc is a plumber based in Westchester, Illinois. Their license classification is Chicago Permit Data.

Is Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc licensed?

Yes. Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc holds Illinois IDFPR license #CHIPERMIT-034123 (status: Active). Verify the current status on Illinois IDFPR before hiring.

Where is Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc located?

Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc is based in Westchester, IL 60154. Most plumbers serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc and up to 2 other verified plumbers in Westchester can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a plumber cost in Westchester?

$75 – $175 per hour is the typical range. Emergency / after-hours up to 2x. Water heater replacement $1,200–$3,500. Sewer line repair $1,500–$8,000. Local market rates in Westchester may run higher than this baseline.

Is Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Illinois license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a plumber in Westchester

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Illinois IDFPR — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed plumbers in Westchester who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Plumber costs in Westchester, IL

Typical per hour
$75 – $175

Emergency / after-hours up to 2x. Water heater replacement $1,200–$3,500. Sewer line repair $1,500–$8,000.

Ranges are national averages. Westchester market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other trades hiring in Westchester

Are you Michael Mucerino Plumbing, Inc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/michael-mucerino-plumbing-inc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →