Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.

Contractor in Broussard, LA.

Hiring a contractor in Broussard? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
OSHA_Establishment
License #
OSHA-54f5bdda06ca9e
Classification
Low voltage electrical work
Service area
Broussard, LA 705188064

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/sorrel-electrical-specialties-llc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Broussard — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Broussard

🔒See Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.'s phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Louisiana license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.

What does Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. do?

Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. is a contractor based in Broussard, Louisiana. Their license classification is Low voltage electrical work.

Is Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. licensed?

Yes. Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. holds Louisiana licensing authority license #OSHA-54f5bdda06ca9e. Verify the current status on Louisiana licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. located?

Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. is based in Broussard, LA 705188064. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.'s contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. and up to 2 other verified contractors in Broussard can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Broussard?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Broussard may run higher than this baseline.

Is Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc. verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Louisiana license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Broussard

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Louisiana licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Broussard who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Broussard, LA

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Broussard market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other contractors in Broussard

Judice Services, Inc.
Broussard, LA · License #BBB-13000791
Unclaimed
Teche Construction Inc.
Broussard, LA · License #BBB-90001853
Unclaimed
Ste. Marie Home Builders, Inc.
Broussard, LA · License #BBB-90007407
Unclaimed
Blue Wing Builders, Llc
Broussard, LA · License #BBB-90012473
Unclaimed
Mit International Of La, Inc.
Broussard, LA · License #BBB-90014778
Unclaimed
Bourque's Quality Construction, Llc
Broussard, LA · License #BBB-90018963
Unclaimed
View all contractors in Broussard →

Other trades hiring in Broussard

Are you Sorrel Electrical Specialties, Llc.?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/sorrel-electrical-specialties-llc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →