Borries Landscaping, Llc

Landscaping in Kenner, LA.

Hiring a landscaping in Kenner? Compare quotes from 3 verified landscapings in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Borries Landscaping, Llc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Landscape Contractors
License #
BBB-90025000
License status
Accredited
Service area
Kenner, LA 70062-5148
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/borries-landscaping-llc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Kenner — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Landscaping in Kenner

🔒See Borries Landscaping, Llc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Borries Landscaping, Llc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Louisiana license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Borries Landscaping, Llc

What does Borries Landscaping, Llc do?

Borries Landscaping, Llc is a landscaping based in Kenner, Louisiana.

Is Borries Landscaping, Llc licensed?

Yes. Borries Landscaping, Llc holds Louisiana licensing authority license #BBB-90025000 (status: Accredited). Verify the current status on Louisiana licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Borries Landscaping, Llc located?

Borries Landscaping, Llc is based in Kenner, LA 70062-5148. Most landscapings serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Borries Landscaping, Llc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Borries Landscaping, Llc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Borries Landscaping, Llc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Borries Landscaping, Llc and up to 2 other verified landscapings in Kenner can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a landscaping cost in Kenner?

$1,500 – $25,000 per project is the typical range. Sod install $1–$2/sqft. Patio/hardscape $15–$35/sqft. Full backyard design–build $15K–$60K. Local market rates in Kenner may run higher than this baseline.

Is Borries Landscaping, Llc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Louisiana license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a landscaping in Kenner

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Louisiana licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed landscapings in Kenner who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Landscaping costs in Kenner, LA

Typical per project
$1,500 – $25,000

Sod install $1–$2/sqft. Patio/hardscape $15–$35/sqft. Full backyard design–build $15K–$60K.

Ranges are national averages. Kenner market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other landscapings in Kenner

What's Up Lawn & Landscape Llc
Kenner, LA · License #BBB-22002061
Unclaimed
4 Seasons Lawn & Garden Maintenance
Kenner, LA · License #BBB-22002211
Unclaimed
1st Responder Landscape Design & Backyard Creation
Kenner, LA · License #BBB-22002622
Unclaimed
Nola Green Lanscaping
Kenner, LA · License #BBB-22002988
Unclaimed
Fresh Cut Landscaping
Kenner, LA · License #BBB-22003119
Unclaimed
Mckenzie's Your Tree Service
Kenner, LA · License #BBB-23570
Unclaimed
View all landscapings in Kenner →

Other trades hiring in Kenner

Are you Borries Landscaping, Llc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/borries-landscaping-llc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →