Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc

General Contractor in Mamou, LA.

Hiring a general contractor in Mamou? Compare quotes from 3 verified general contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Contractor
License #
LSLBC-DLxAsRZdhhgIKWhsn3D1
License status
Active
Service area
Mamou, LA

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/savoy-amp-son-real-estate-amp-services-llc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Mamou — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to General Contractor in Mamou

Reach Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc through the Bidroom app

This listing has no public contact info on file. Create a free Bidroom account and message via the app — we'll route your request to Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc (and notify them to claim their profile).

Create a free account

Verify Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Louisiana license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc

What does Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc do?

Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc is a general contractor based in Mamou, Louisiana.

Is Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc licensed?

Yes. Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc holds Louisiana licensing authority license #LSLBC-DLxAsRZdhhgIKWhsn3D1 (status: Active). Verify the current status on Louisiana licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc located?

Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc is based in Mamou, LA. Most general contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc and up to 2 other verified general contractors in Mamou can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a general contractor cost in Mamou?

$5,000 – $250,000+ per project is the typical range. GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+. Local market rates in Mamou may run higher than this baseline.

Is Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Louisiana license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a general contractor in Mamou

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Louisiana licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed general contractors in Mamou who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

General Contractor costs in Mamou, LA

Typical per project
$5,000 – $250,000+

GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+.

Ranges are national averages. Mamou market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other general contractors in Mamou

Encore Environmental &Amp; Safety, L.l.c.
Mamou, LA · License #LSLBC-D3nh9IkymNhWpA1vGbwQ
Unclaimed
Gregory Neal Mcbride
Mamou, LA · License #LSLBC-ERAXontellV8hx2GHZIJ
Unclaimed
Kross Kut, L.l.c.
Mamou, LA · License #LSLBC-46FBAnQtROqDWPsa7vxg
Unclaimed
Luke Deshotels
Mamou, LA · License #LSLBC-81LFA5UHsH82RutR131w
Unclaimed
View all general contractors in Mamou →
Are you Savoy &Amp; Son Real Estate &Amp; Services Llc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/savoy-amp-son-real-estate-amp-services-llc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →