Palo Companies Inc

General Contractor in Dassel, MN.

Hiring a general contractor in Dassel? Compare quotes from 3 verified general contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Palo Companies Inc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Residential Building Contractor
License #
BC136291
License status
Voluntary Termination
Service area
Dassel, MN 55325

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/palo-companies-inc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Dassel — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to General Contractor in Dassel

🔒See Palo Companies Inc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Palo Companies Inc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Minnesota license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Palo Companies Inc

What does Palo Companies Inc do?

Palo Companies Inc is a general contractor based in Dassel, Minnesota.

Is Palo Companies Inc licensed?

Yes. Palo Companies Inc holds Minnesota DLI license #BC136291 (status: Voluntary Termination). Verify the current status on Minnesota DLI before hiring.

Where is Palo Companies Inc located?

Palo Companies Inc is based in Dassel, MN 55325. Most general contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Palo Companies Inc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Palo Companies Inc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Palo Companies Inc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Palo Companies Inc and up to 2 other verified general contractors in Dassel can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a general contractor cost in Dassel?

$5,000 – $250,000+ per project is the typical range. GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+. Local market rates in Dassel may run higher than this baseline.

Is Palo Companies Inc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Minnesota license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a general contractor in Dassel

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Minnesota DLI — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed general contractors in Dassel who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

General Contractor costs in Dassel, MN

Typical per project
$5,000 – $250,000+

GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+.

Ranges are national averages. Dassel market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other general contractors in Dassel

Five Star Builders Llc
Dassel, MN · License #BC408942
Unclaimed
K A Construction Service Inc
Dassel, MN · License #BC035486
Unclaimed
Spruce Pine Fir Framing Llc
Dassel, MN · License #BC696175
Unclaimed
Richard Osness Construction Inc
Dassel, MN · License #BC630681
Unclaimed
David Josephson Construction Inc
Dassel, MN · License #BC626380
Unclaimed
Hallco Llc
Dassel, MN · License #BC808425
Unclaimed
View all general contractors in Dassel →

Other trades hiring in Dassel

Are you Palo Companies Inc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/palo-companies-inc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →