Superl, Inc.

Contractor in Lino Lakes, MN.

Hiring a contractor in Lino Lakes? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Superl, Inc.? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
OSHA_Establishment
License #
OSHA-1992e19b2c68ce
Classification
Insulation contractors
Service area
Lino Lakes, MN 55014

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/superl-inc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Lino Lakes — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Lino Lakes

🔒See Superl, Inc.'s phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Superl, Inc. before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Minnesota license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Superl, Inc.

What does Superl, Inc. do?

Superl, Inc. is a contractor based in Lino Lakes, Minnesota. Their license classification is Insulation contractors.

Is Superl, Inc. licensed?

Yes. Superl, Inc. holds Minnesota DLI license #OSHA-1992e19b2c68ce. Verify the current status on Minnesota DLI before hiring.

Where is Superl, Inc. located?

Superl, Inc. is based in Lino Lakes, MN 55014. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Superl, Inc.?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Superl, Inc.'s contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Superl, Inc.?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Superl, Inc. and up to 2 other verified contractors in Lino Lakes can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Lino Lakes?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Lino Lakes may run higher than this baseline.

Is Superl, Inc. verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Minnesota license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Lino Lakes

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Minnesota DLI — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Lino Lakes who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Lino Lakes, MN

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Lino Lakes market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other contractors in Lino Lakes

Muellner Blacktop, Inc.
Lino Lakes, MN · License #IR661454
Unclaimed
Fields Painting Llc
Lino Lakes, MN · License #IR671785
Unclaimed
Dimke Excavating Inc
Lino Lakes, MN · License #IR725116
Unclaimed
Key Installation, Inc.
Lino Lakes, MN · License #IR721112
Unclaimed
Coral Painting Limited Liability Company
Lino Lakes, MN · License #IR778266
Unclaimed
Jdg Drywall Llc
Lino Lakes, MN · License #IR780915
Unclaimed
View all contractors in Lino Lakes →

Other trades hiring in Lino Lakes

Are you Superl, Inc.?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/superl-inc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →