Us Quality Construction

Roofing in Sedalia, MO.

Hiring a roofing in Sedalia? Compare quotes from 3 verified roofings in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Us Quality Construction? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Siding Contractors
License #
BBB-1000037148
License status
Accredited
Service area
Sedalia, MO 65301-1677
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/us-quality-construction.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Sedalia — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Roofing in Sedalia

🔒See Us Quality Construction's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Us Quality Construction before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Missouri license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Us Quality Construction

What does Us Quality Construction do?

Us Quality Construction is a roofing based in Sedalia, Missouri.

Is Us Quality Construction licensed?

Yes. Us Quality Construction holds Missouri licensing authority license #BBB-1000037148 (status: Accredited). Verify the current status on Missouri licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Us Quality Construction located?

Us Quality Construction is based in Sedalia, MO 65301-1677. Most roofings serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Us Quality Construction?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Us Quality Construction's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Us Quality Construction?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Us Quality Construction and up to 2 other verified roofings in Sedalia can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a roofing cost in Sedalia?

$4 – $12 per square foot is the typical range. Asphalt shingle reroof on an average home: $8,000–$18,000. Metal or tile 2–3x more. Always confirm tear-off vs. overlay. Local market rates in Sedalia may run higher than this baseline.

Is Us Quality Construction verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Missouri license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a roofing in Sedalia

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Missouri licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed roofings in Sedalia who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Roofing costs in Sedalia, MO

Typical per square foot
$4 – $12

Asphalt shingle reroof on an average home: $8,000–$18,000. Metal or tile 2–3x more. Always confirm tear-off vs. overlay.

Ranges are national averages. Sedalia market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other roofings in Sedalia

Newbill And Sons Roofing
Sedalia, MO · License #BBB-1000005901
Unclaimed
Paez Construction & Renovations Llc
Sedalia, MO · License #BBB-1000039492
Unclaimed
C&b Gutter Solutions & Vinyl Siding
Sedalia, MO · License #BBB-99123354
Unclaimed
View all roofings in Sedalia →

Other trades hiring in Sedalia

Are you Us Quality Construction?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/us-quality-construction — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →