Kearney Builders Inc

Contractor in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg, NC.

Hiring a contractor in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Kearney Builders Inc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
License
License #
L.99223
License status
Active
Classification
Limited
Service area
Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg, NC 27549
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/kearney-builders-inc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg

🔒See Kearney Builders Inc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Kearney Builders Inc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public North Carolina license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Kearney Builders Inc

What does Kearney Builders Inc do?

Kearney Builders Inc is a contractor based in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg, North Carolina. Their license classification is Limited.

Is Kearney Builders Inc licensed?

Yes. Kearney Builders Inc holds NC Licensing Board license #L.99223 (status: Active). Verify the current status on NC Licensing Board before hiring.

Where is Kearney Builders Inc located?

Kearney Builders Inc is based in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg, NC 27549. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Kearney Builders Inc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Kearney Builders Inc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Kearney Builders Inc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Kearney Builders Inc and up to 2 other verified contractors in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg may run higher than this baseline.

Is Kearney Builders Inc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public North Carolina license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on NC Licensing Board — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg, NC

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Flat Rock Church Road Louisburg market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Are you Kearney Builders Inc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/kearney-builders-inc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →