Jonathan Rivera

Contractor in Danbury, NY.

Hiring a contractor in Danbury? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Jonathan Rivera? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Individual
License #
2118304-DCWP
License status
Active
Service area
Danbury, NY 06810

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/jonathan-rivera.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Danbury — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Danbury

Reach Jonathan Rivera through the Bidroom app

This listing has no public contact info on file. Create a free Bidroom account and message via the app — we'll route your request to Jonathan Rivera (and notify them to claim their profile).

Create a free account

Verify Jonathan Rivera before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public New York license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Jonathan Rivera

What does Jonathan Rivera do?

Jonathan Rivera is a contractor based in Danbury, New York.

Is Jonathan Rivera licensed?

Yes. Jonathan Rivera holds NY Department of State license #2118304-DCWP (status: Active). Verify the current status on NY Department of State before hiring.

Where is Jonathan Rivera located?

Jonathan Rivera is based in Danbury, NY 06810. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Jonathan Rivera?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Jonathan Rivera's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Jonathan Rivera?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Jonathan Rivera and up to 2 other verified contractors in Danbury can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Danbury?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Danbury may run higher than this baseline.

Is Jonathan Rivera verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public New York license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Danbury

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on NY Department of State — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Danbury who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Danbury, NY

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Danbury market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Are you Jonathan Rivera?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/jonathan-rivera — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →