Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc

Plumber in Waterville, OH.

Hiring a plumber in Waterville? Compare quotes from 3 verified plumbers in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Plumber
License #
BBB-90202129
License status
Accredited
Service area
Waterville, OH 43566-0061
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/matt-richey-plumbing-llc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Waterville — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Plumber in Waterville

🔒See Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Ohio license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc

What does Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc do?

Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc is a plumber based in Waterville, Ohio.

Is Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc licensed?

Yes. Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc holds Ohio OCILB license #BBB-90202129 (status: Accredited). Verify the current status on Ohio OCILB before hiring.

Where is Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc located?

Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc is based in Waterville, OH 43566-0061. Most plumbers serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc and up to 2 other verified plumbers in Waterville can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a plumber cost in Waterville?

$75 – $175 per hour is the typical range. Emergency / after-hours up to 2x. Water heater replacement $1,200–$3,500. Sewer line repair $1,500–$8,000. Local market rates in Waterville may run higher than this baseline.

Is Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Ohio license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a plumber in Waterville

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Ohio OCILB — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed plumbers in Waterville who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Plumber costs in Waterville, OH

Typical per hour
$75 – $175

Emergency / after-hours up to 2x. Water heater replacement $1,200–$3,500. Sewer line repair $1,500–$8,000.

Ranges are national averages. Waterville market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other trades hiring in Waterville

Are you Matt Richey Plumbing, Llc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/matt-richey-plumbing-llc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →