Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas

General Contractor in Montgomery, OR.

Hiring a general contractor in Montgomery? Compare quotes from 3 verified general contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Commercial General Contractor Level 2
License #
238756
License status
Nonexempt
Classification
CGC2
Service area
Montgomery, OR 77356
Phone
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/cold-storage-construction-services-inc-a-corporation-of-texas.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Montgomery — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to General Contractor in Montgomery

🔒See Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Oregon license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas

What does Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas do?

Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas is a general contractor based in Montgomery, Oregon. Their license classification is CGC2.

Is Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas licensed?

Yes. Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas holds Oregon CCB license #238756 (status: Nonexempt). Verify the current status on Oregon CCB before hiring.

Where is Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas located?

Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas is based in Montgomery, OR 77356. Most general contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas and up to 2 other verified general contractors in Montgomery can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a general contractor cost in Montgomery?

$5,000 – $250,000+ per project is the typical range. GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+. Local market rates in Montgomery may run higher than this baseline.

Is Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Oregon license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a general contractor in Montgomery

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Oregon CCB — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed general contractors in Montgomery who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

General Contractor costs in Montgomery, OR

Typical per project
$5,000 – $250,000+

GCs typically charge 10–25% markup on materials + subs. Major remodels run $50K–$250K; full custom builds $300K+.

Ranges are national averages. Montgomery market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other general contractors in Montgomery

Cornerstone Detention Products Inc
Montgomery, OR · License #205727
Unclaimed
Caddell Construction Co De Llc
Montgomery, OR · License #230776
Unclaimed
The Oscar W Larson Company
Montgomery, OR · License #244566
Unclaimed
View all general contractors in Montgomery →

Other trades hiring in Montgomery

Are you Cold Storage Construction Services Inc A Corporation Of Texas?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/cold-storage-construction-services-inc-a-corporation-of-texas — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →