Eduardo Barajas

Engineer in Arlington, SD.

Hiring a engineer in Arlington? Compare quotes from 3 verified engineers in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Eduardo Barajas? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Engineer Intern
License #
E-9608
License status
Intern
Service area
Arlington, SD 76014

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/eduardo-barajas.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Arlington — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Engineer in Arlington

🔒See Eduardo Barajas's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Eduardo Barajas before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public South Dakota license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Eduardo Barajas

What does Eduardo Barajas do?

Eduardo Barajas is a engineer based in Arlington, South Dakota.

Is Eduardo Barajas licensed?

Yes. Eduardo Barajas holds South Dakota licensing authority license #E-9608 (status: Intern). Verify the current status on South Dakota licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Eduardo Barajas located?

Eduardo Barajas is based in Arlington, SD 76014. Most engineers serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Eduardo Barajas?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Eduardo Barajas's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Eduardo Barajas?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Eduardo Barajas and up to 2 other verified engineers in Arlington can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a engineer cost in Arlington?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Engineer pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Arlington may run higher than this baseline.

Is Eduardo Barajas verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public South Dakota license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a engineer in Arlington

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on South Dakota licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed engineers in Arlington who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Engineer costs in Arlington, SD

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Engineer pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Arlington market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other engineers in Arlington

Daniel Alan Reeves
Arlington, SD · License #11907
Unclaimed
Hock Hai Lim
Arlington, SD · License #13102
Unclaimed
Brian Keith Moore Ii
Arlington, SD · License #13755
Unclaimed
Blayne Joseph Parkos
Arlington, SD · License #13756
Unclaimed
William Dean Anderson
Arlington, SD · License #14980
Unclaimed
Taylor Hope Fuhr
Arlington, SD · License #16955
Unclaimed
View all engineers in Arlington →

Other trades hiring in Arlington

Are you Eduardo Barajas?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/eduardo-barajas — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →