Brian Paul Turner

Engineer in New Prague, SD.

Hiring a engineer in New Prague? Compare quotes from 3 verified engineers in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Brian Paul Turner? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Engineer Intern
License #
E-12507
License status
Intern
Service area
New Prague, SD 56071

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/brian-paul-turner.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in New Prague — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Engineer in New Prague

🔒See Brian Paul Turner's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Brian Paul Turner before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public South Dakota license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Brian Paul Turner

What does Brian Paul Turner do?

Brian Paul Turner is a engineer based in New Prague, South Dakota.

Is Brian Paul Turner licensed?

Yes. Brian Paul Turner holds South Dakota licensing authority license #E-12507 (status: Intern). Verify the current status on South Dakota licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Brian Paul Turner located?

Brian Paul Turner is based in New Prague, SD 56071. Most engineers serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Brian Paul Turner?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Brian Paul Turner's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Brian Paul Turner?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Brian Paul Turner and up to 2 other verified engineers in New Prague can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a engineer cost in New Prague?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Engineer pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in New Prague may run higher than this baseline.

Is Brian Paul Turner verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public South Dakota license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a engineer in New Prague

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on South Dakota licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed engineers in New Prague who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Engineer costs in New Prague, SD

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Engineer pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. New Prague market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other engineers in New Prague

Brandon Mark Milbrett
New Prague, SD · License #13040
Unclaimed
Bradley Keith Brimhall
New Prague, SD · License #16710
Unclaimed
Brady Matthew Meister
New Prague, SD · License #E-11652
Unclaimed
View all engineers in New Prague →
Are you Brian Paul Turner?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/brian-paul-turner — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →