Bca Climate Control Llc

Contractor in Fredericksbrg, VA.

Hiring a contractor in Fredericksbrg? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Bca Climate Control Llc? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
HVA
License #
164516
Service area
Fredericksbrg, VA 22408
Email
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/bca-climate-control-llc.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Fredericksbrg — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Fredericksbrg

🔒See Bca Climate Control Llc's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Bca Climate Control Llc before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Virginia license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Bca Climate Control Llc

What does Bca Climate Control Llc do?

Bca Climate Control Llc is a contractor based in Fredericksbrg, Virginia.

Is Bca Climate Control Llc licensed?

Yes. Bca Climate Control Llc holds Virginia DPOR license #164516. Verify the current status on Virginia DPOR before hiring.

Where is Bca Climate Control Llc located?

Bca Climate Control Llc is based in Fredericksbrg, VA 22408. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Bca Climate Control Llc?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Bca Climate Control Llc's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Bca Climate Control Llc?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Bca Climate Control Llc and up to 2 other verified contractors in Fredericksbrg can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Fredericksbrg?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Fredericksbrg may run higher than this baseline.

Is Bca Climate Control Llc verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Virginia license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Fredericksbrg

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Virginia DPOR — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Fredericksbrg who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Fredericksbrg, VA

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Fredericksbrg market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other contractors in Fredericksbrg

Danilo S Rivera
Fredericksbrg, VA · License #048328
Unclaimed
Titan Hvac Llc
Fredericksbrg, VA · License #171279
Unclaimed
Evr Construction Llc
Fredericksbrg, VA · License #184548
Unclaimed
Phillip A Harris
Fredericksbrg, VA · License #001534
Unclaimed
Melvin S Hernandez
Fredericksbrg, VA · License #085581
Unclaimed
Christopher Young
Fredericksbrg, VA · License #128464
Unclaimed
View all contractors in Fredericksbrg →

Other trades hiring in Fredericksbrg

Are you Bca Climate Control Llc?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/bca-climate-control-llc — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →