Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction

Contractor in Arkdale, WI.

Hiring a contractor in Arkdale? Compare quotes from 3 verified contractors in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
Dwelling Contractor
License #
051100070
License status
Active
Classification
Dwelling Contractor
Service area
Arkdale, WI 54613
Email
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/silver-maples-home-improvement-and-or-construction.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Arkdale — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Contractor in Arkdale

🔒See Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across our 1.6M-contractor directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction before you hire

Bidroom indexed this listing from public Wisconsin license records. Before signing a contract, take 2 minutes to verify the credentials yourself using the official sources below.

A valid license number on file doesn't guarantee current status. License standing can change — always verify on the state board the day you hire.

Frequently asked about Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction

What does Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction do?

Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction is a contractor based in Arkdale, Wisconsin. Their license classification is Dwelling Contractor.

Is Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction licensed?

Yes. Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction holds Wisconsin licensing authority license #051100070 (status: Active). Verify the current status on Wisconsin licensing authority before hiring.

Where is Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction located?

Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction is based in Arkdale, WI 54613. Most contractors serve a 25–50 mile radius from their home base, but always confirm coverage before requesting a bid.

How do I contact Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction and up to 2 other verified contractors in Arkdale can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

How much does a contractor cost in Arkdale?

Varies by scope varies is the typical range. Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding. Local market rates in Arkdale may run higher than this baseline.

Is Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public Wisconsin license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Before you hire a contractor in Arkdale

Quick checklist any homeowner can use — these are the 8 things that distinguish hiring well from getting burned.

1Get at least 3 written quotes

Itemized scope + materials + timeline. One quote is a guess; three is data.

2Verify the license is active

Look up the number directly on Wisconsin licensing authority — not just a screenshot from the contractor.

3Request a current Certificate of Insurance

General liability AND workers' comp. Have the insurer email it directly — never accept a PDF from the contractor.

4Ask for 3 recent references

Same trade, same scope, completed in the last 12 months. Call them.

5Get a written contract

Scope, payment schedule, start & completion dates, change-order process, warranty terms.

6Never pay 100% upfront

Standard: 10–30% deposit, progress draws tied to milestones, final 10% on punch-list completion.

7Use lien waivers

Get a conditional waiver with every payment and an unconditional waiver at final payment. Protects your title.

8Confirm permits are pulled

For anything structural, electrical, plumbing, or HVAC — the contractor (not you) pulls the permit. No permit = no recourse if work fails inspection.

Skip the "find 3 contractors" homework. Post your project once. Get matched with 3 licensed contractors in Arkdale who actually want the work. Free.
Post your project →

Contractor costs in Arkdale, WI

Typical varies
Varies by scope

Contractor pricing depends heavily on project size, materials, and access. Get at least 3 itemized written quotes before deciding.

Ranges are national averages. Arkdale market rates may run 10–30% higher in high-cost metros. Get itemized bids to compare apples-to-apples.

Other contractors in Arkdale

Ken Kosakowski
Arkdale, WI · License #2794
Unclaimed
J Campbell Signature Homes
Arkdale, WI · License #050500194
Unclaimed
Jason B Triggs
Arkdale, WI · License #071500043
Unclaimed
Kurt O Mikolite
Arkdale, WI · License #051100060
Unclaimed
Justin Anthony Vetrone
Arkdale, WI · License #2341
Unclaimed
Chase Munns
Arkdale, WI · License #4009
Unclaimed
View all contractors in Arkdale →

Other trades hiring in Arkdale

Are you Silver Maples Home Improvement And Or Construction?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/silver-maples-home-improvement-and-or-construction — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →