Creative Concrete Corporation

Concrete in Los Angeles, CA. B C-8 C21 C29

Creative Concrete Corporation appears in California license records as a concrete based in Los Angeles, CA. The record lists a B| C-8| C21| C29 license (#917250) with status “Clear”. It was first issued on 2008-06-09, 18 years ago. The listed expiration date, 2026-06-30, has passed, so check the state board before hiring. A contractor bond of $25,000 is on file. Workers' comp on file: Workers' Compensation Insurance with CYPRESS INSURANCE COMPANY. It carries 4 classifications on record, including B, C-8, C21, C29.

Hiring a concrete in Los Angeles? Compare quotes from 3 verified concretes in your area — free, no obligation, ~60 seconds.
Get free quotes →
Unclaimed listing. Are you Creative Concrete Corporation? Claim it free →

About this contractor

License type
B| C-8| C21| C29
License #
917250
License status
Clear
Classification
B| C-8| C21| C29
License issued
2008-06-09
License expires
2026-06-30
Bond
$25,000
Workers' comp
Workers' Compensation Insurance · CYPRESS INSURANCE COMPANY
Classifications on record
B
C-8
C21
C29
Record source
California contractor license record
Service area
Los Angeles, CA 90025
Phone
Sign up free to view
Email
Sign up free to view

Information sourced from public state license records — not yet verified by the business owner. Always confirm credentials before hiring.

Is this your business?

This listing was created from public license records. The owner hasn’t claimed it yet — claim it now and we’ll build you a free professional website at bidroom.io/pro/creative-concrete-corporation.

  • Free professional website with photos, services, and booking
  • Matched job leads in Los Angeles — no per-lead fees
  • Verified-pro badge on your profile
  • Use your own domain (yourbusiness.com) on Pro plan
Claim this profile — Free
No credit card · 60 seconds · You stay in control
← Back to Concrete in Los Angeles

🔒See Creative Concrete Corporation's phone, email & website — free

Contact info is revealed to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create yours to unlock contact details across the Bidroom directory — then subscribe if you'd like to message verified pros directly inside the app.

Create a free account Or subscribe to message in-app

Verify Creative Concrete Corporation before you hire

Check license #917250 on the California CSLB lookup and the BBB the day you hire; status can change after Bidroom's last import (2026-08-12).

Frequently asked about Creative Concrete Corporation

What does Creative Concrete Corporation do?

Creative Concrete Corporation is a concrete based in Los Angeles, California. Their license classification is B| C-8| C21| C29. Listed specialties: B, C-8, C21, C29.

Is Creative Concrete Corporation licensed?

Yes. Creative Concrete Corporation holds California CSLB license #917250 (status: Clear). Verify the current status on California CSLB before hiring.

Where is Creative Concrete Corporation located?

Creative Concrete Corporation is based in Los Angeles, CA 90025.

How do I contact Creative Concrete Corporation?

Contact information (phone, email, website) is shown to anyone with a free Bidroom account. Create a free account to reveal Creative Concrete Corporation's contact details, then subscribe if you'd like to message them in-app.

How do I get a quote from Creative Concrete Corporation?

The fastest way is to post your project on Bidroom — Creative Concrete Corporation and up to 2 other verified concretes in Los Angeles can bid on it, and every quote includes itemized pricing + a written scope of work.

Is Creative Concrete Corporation verified on Bidroom?

Not yet. This listing was created from public California license records but hasn't been claimed by the owner. The license info above is from official records, but the business hasn't confirmed its services, hours, or current availability with us yet.

Hiring a concrete?

Contractor vetting checklist · Cost guide · Look up this license at the state board

Open concrete projects near Los Angeles

Complete hillside foundation wall + pour slab (Highland Park 90042)
Los Angeles, CA · Concrete Work
Open
Front patio concrete + step (Venice 90291)
Los Angeles, CA · Patio Installation
Open
Footing/slab pour, rear addition (Mid-City 90019)
Los Angeles, CA · Concrete Work
Open
See all open jobs →

Other trades hiring in Los Angeles

Are you Creative Concrete Corporation?Claim this profile free and we'll build you a professional website at bidroom.io/pro/creative-concrete-corporation — photos, services, online booking, your own domain.
Claim free →